Login /  Login with:   
Request A Call Back

Call: +420 222 231 000

or +420 724 021 765

Candidates Search

 
 
Profile Type
Use Ctrl (Command on Mac) to Select Multiple
Clear

Privacy Policy 2018

If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy or you do not agree to our processing of your data in the manner outlined in the Policy, please do not submit any personal data to us. If at any stage you are dissatisfied with our policy you do have legal rights which are mentioned below.


YOUR RIGHTS:
• You have the right to be informed, right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restrict processing, right to data portability, right to object.
• We have a Subject Access Request Form for such requests to ensure we understand your request. Please email info@ictrecruit.com requesting a Subject Access Request Form.
• Our preferred method of requesting personal data we hold about you, is via post for the Attention of: Data Protection Officer, ICT Recruitment s.r.o., Mánesova 30, 120 00 Prague 2

• Please keep in mind where a request for deletion is made, and your file also holds information about our client and/or financial information that we need to keep for 6 years, we may be unable to delete this data.
• By withdrawing consent, our processing in that respect will be limited to what is necessary in furtherance of those interests or obligations. Withdrawal of consent will not have any effect on the lawfulness of any processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
• Where we are unable to comply with your request, we will provide reasons for failing to do so.

LEGITIMATE INTEREST: In providing our Recruitment services, we will carry out some processing of personal data, which is necessary for the purpose of our legitimate interest in providing this service. Where a staff member has given us the information of an emergency contact, we are sure you agree that this is a vital element of our people-orientated organisation, and so is necessary for our legitimate interest. By supplying your information to us by: social media, email, telephone, post, our website or job pages, we rely on legitimate interest in providing a tailored service to you.

OUR CLIENT DATABASE MANAGER: Upon you giving ICT Recruitment s.r.o. permissions to retain your data, we will enter the details in our Client Database Manager. We will ensure that we only keep data relevant for purpose, and will undertake regular annual audits by removing any data older than 3 years we feel is not beneficial to both the Controller or the Client, Candidate, Supplier or Employee, or if no meaningful contact has been made for this 3 years. By ensuring we update this information we might send our mailers from time to time requesting permission to keep your personal data for another period to provide a recruitment service.

PRIVACY AND OUR WEBSITE
• Personal data collected on this website is not stored on, or by this website, save for the job alert feature*.
• The personal data is collected to facilitate the websites users to find work, be made aware of jobs we have in future, supply their latest job seeking data to us and or make contact with us for recruitment related activity.
• The personal data collected by the site is transferred to us via encrypted data transfer and all reasonable care has been taken to ensure its safety and integrity. Though no data transfer can ever be fully secure due to the nature of software.
• The website makes no automated screening decisions on your personal data, all choices on how data is presented/sent to us are made by the user.

JOB ALERT FEATURE
The job alert feature follows the privacy by design principal and so our staff.
The feature works by collecting a small amount of personal data, that is kept in the website code for the duration the job alert runs, so that the job alert feature can send you job data by email. When the alert expires, or your end the alert the data is then removed from the code and permanently deleted.
Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how ICT Recruitment s.r.o. uses and protects any information that you give ICT Recruitment s.r.o. when you use this website or which is collected by us through your use of the website or through posting to our blogs.
Global Resourcing Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website; you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th of May 2018.


WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect data about you, both personal data (such as your name and contact details) and also sensitive personal data (such as information in your CV or other application documentation).
What we do with the information we gather
The personal data and sensitive personal data will be stored, processed, used and disclosed by us in the following ways:
• to provide our recruitment services to you and to facilitate the recruitment process
• for internal record keeping, if applicable, ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is obliged to keep a record of your information for a period of at least five year after the date on which ICT Recruitment s.r.o. last provides services to you in the course of its business
• to assess data about you against vacancies or assignments which we judge may be suitable for you
• with your consent to send your information to clients in order to apply for jobs or assignments or to assess your eligibility for jobs or assignments
• with your consent to other potential employers or engagers or intermediaries involved in managing the supply of personnel
• to enable you to submit your CV or other application documentation, apply online for jobs or assignments or to subscribe to alerts about jobs or assignments we think may be of interest to you
• to market our full range of recruitment services to you
• to enable us to develop and market other products and services and to improve our customer service and to make our services more valuable to you (including tailoring our website when you log on to enrich your personal online experience)
• to send you details of reports, promotions, offers, networking and client events and general information about the industry sectors which we think might be of interest to you
• to answer your questions and enquiries
• to third parties where we have retained them to provide services that you or our client have requested, such as references, qualifications and criminal reference checking services, verification of the details you have provided from a third party source, psychometric evaluation or skill test
• required by law to disclose it in connection with the detection of crime, the collection of taxes or duties, in order to comply with any applicable law or order of a court of competent jurisdiction, or in connection with legal proceedings
• to use your information on an anonymised basis to monitor compliance with our equal opportunities policy
• to contact you for market research purposes from time to time


We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail [unless you have informed us via email that you do not wish to be contacted by certain means of communication].
We reserve the right to transfer your personal data to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, administration, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this privacy policy and provided that the third party only uses your personal data for the purposes that you provided it to us.
You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Sending us information over the internet and storage of data
Your information is held on servers hosted by us or our internet services provider. The nature of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet.
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. and/or the third parties to whom we may disclose your personal data may store your personal data on a server overseas. By providing personal data you agree your data may be transferred to servers located overseas.
We will take reasonable steps to ensure your data is treated securely.
How we collect and aggregate information about visitors to our websites
We also collect information about the way jobseekers and visitors use this website in order to improve our services. We do not use information gained in this way in a way that any individual can be identified, and only use it to understand our users better, and to determine aggregate trends, most popular pages, etc, for all the website's users. We may share this kind of aggregate data with selected third parties to assist with these purposes. We may also undertake marketing profiling to help us identify services or jobs which may be of interest to you.
How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website, therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and Term and Conditions, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@ictrecruit.com .
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

ICT Recruitment s.r.o. (www.ictrecruit.com) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting all personal information that you provide to us. This Privacy Statement is created to inform you of our privacy policies and practices and to explain how your information is collected and used. By accessing our website, you are giving consent to the information collection and use practices described in this privacy statement.

Information collection and use
This Privacy Statement covers collection of personal information and non-personal information.

Personal information is any information associated with your name or other personal identity such as, but not limited to, your photograph, address, phone, email address, date of birth, birth identification number, sex, citizenship, marital status, educational attainment, work experience, or credit card information (hereinafter referred to as "personal information"). Non-personal information is data about usage patterns, reported in aggregate, which is not associated with a specific personal identity.

In general, you can visit our website without providing us with any of your personal information. However, to order or purchase products or services via our website, you will be asked to provide us with your personal information, including name, address, phone, email address, and credit card information. Credit card information is used only for payment and order processing and fraud prevention, and is not used for other purposes.

Personal information is administrated by ICT Recruitment s.r.o. according to the laws of the Czech Republic, especially according to the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, as amended. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is registered administrator of the personal information.

ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is allowed to administrate your personal information furnished by you to us. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is namely allowed to process and use your personal information for searching and transmission of suitable job and other arrangement and delivery services you have requested. Your personal information will also be used for the purposes of statistical data processing, archival storage conducted in accordance with Czech law, contacting you in order to offer you cooperation. Personal information will also be used to support your customer relationship with ICT Recruitment s.r.o. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. may also use your personal information to improve website and related ICT Recruitment s.r.o. products or services, or to make our website easier to use by eliminating the need for you to repeatedly enter the same information. We may always use your personal information (namely email address) gathered via our website to inform you of products and services available from ICT Recruitment s.r.o. and our business partners and offer you such products and services.

ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is allowed to use your personal information for the period of 10 years.

Non-personal information we collect may include the pages visited on www.ictrecruit.com, browser type, browser language, operating system, and IP address. Non-personal data is aggregated to understand ICT Recruitment s.r.o. website usability and performance.

Cookies
Most non-personal information is collected via cookies. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. may use cookies to enhance the user experience and personalize content. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. may use cookies namely to track the number of times you have visited the site, to track the number of visitors to the site, to determine and analyze your use of our sites, to store information that you provide. A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your hard drive and identifies you as a unique user. Cookies help us understand which areas of the website are most popular, so we can improve the user experience on future visits.

IP addresses
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. may use your IP address to help diagnose problems or to gather demographic information, such as country of origin.

JavaScript
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. uses JavaScript code to gather information about a user's browser. This non-personal information includes window and screen size, browser language, color depth and plug-ins installed.

Financial information
www.ictrecruit.com includes forms that you complete to request information, availability and products and services. These forms may collect your financial information, such as your credit card details. Any financial information that you submit will only be used for billing, payment, and order processing purposes. Online purchasing occurs using secure server technology. The secure server technology used encrypts your personal financial information before it is transmitted over the Internet, making it secure. You can only purchase products or services on www.ictrecruit.com website using a browser that supports secure server technology.

Disclosure of user information
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. will not share, sell, rent, or lease your personal information to third parties; ICT Recruitment s.r.o. uses all personal information exclusively for internal need and does not render them to any other third party except as described below:

• We may share your personal information with companies, other legal entities and natural persons that want to offer you products and services you requested through ICT Recruitment s.r.o. such as possible future employer and other employment agent than ITC Recruitment s.r.o.
• We may also share your personal or non-personal information with other companies of the ICT Recruitment Group, cooperating companies, other legal entities and natural persons that perform tasks on our behalf and therefore may need to share your personal or non-personal information to provide products or advertising on this site, processing credit card payments, fulfilling orders, and providing marketing assistance.

In all above stated cases, we provide these companies, other legal entities and natural persons with only those elements of your personal information they need to be able to offer or to provide you products and services.

• In some cases, we may decide to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one part of the business assets that is also transferred. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of ICT Recruitment s.r.o. or assets thereof may continue to use your information as set forth in this policy.

• We may release your information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ICT Recruitment s.r.o., our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, legal entities, authorities, organizations and persons for fraud protection and credit risk reduction (as described above) and to comply with export laws.

Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your information may be shared with third parties, and will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

Data integrity and security
We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, and completeness of personal information in our databases and to protect the privacy and security of our databases. Our servers and databases are protected by reliable security technology.

Your choices relating to your personal information
As stated previously, you can always opt not to disclose personal information to us, even though it may be needed to make an order, purchase or take advantage of certain ICT Recruitment s.r.o. features.

You may request an update of your ICT Recruitment s.r.o. information by contacting us.

Please note that some information may remain in backups of our records after deletion of your account, but diligent efforts will be employed to remove your information, and we may retain certain of your information if we believe in good faith that retaining such information is necessary to comply with law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ICT Recruitment s.r.o., our employees, our users, or others.

This site contains links to other sites. ICT Recruitment s.r.o. is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites. Please refer to the policies of the respective site.

Your consent and our revisions to the Privacy Statement
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. occasionally reviews and modifies this Privacy Statement therefore we recommend that you review the terms from time to time to make sure you are aware of how we collect and use personal information. By using our website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined here.

Children's information
ICT Recruitment s.r.o. does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16 years and does not target its website to children.

Submit Your CV

Attach CV
(Allowed file size is 5Mb and file types are: doc, docx, txt, pdf, rtf, xls)

Job Search

 
 
 
Job Type
Use Ctrl (Command on Mac) to Select Multiple
 
Salary
Use Ctrl (Command on Mac) to Select Multiple
Clear
ICT Recruitment s. r. o.
Company No: 27363210
Recruitment web design by www.recruiterweb.co.uk